Join us as we worship each Sunday morning at 10:30am, and again once a month at 6:30pm. A service is held in the church on the last Monday of each month at 3pm. Everyone is welcome!

Morning Services

  • Sep3
    Joseph Part 1: Overcoming Treachery

    Service Leader: Susie Cook

    Speaker: Aaron Davies

  • Sep10
    Walking with God

    Service Leader: Josh Walker

    Speaker: John Hart

    Service Includes Communion

  • Sep17
    All Age Service: Dedication for Lucy Harris
  • Sep24
    Joseph Part 2: Overcoming Disappointment

    Service Leader: Myra Dods

    Speaker: Ian Harrison

  • Oct1
    Joseph Part 3: Overcoming Temptation

    Service Leader: Susie Cook

    Speaker: Joe Deal

    Topic: Genesis 39:1-23

  • Oct8
    All Age Harvest Service

    Service Leader: Myra Dods

    Service Includes Communion

  • Oct15
    Joseph Part 4: Overcoming Success

    Service Leader: Susie Cook

    Speaker: Pete Cook

    Topic: Genesis 41:1-57

  • Oct22
    Joseph Part 5: Overcoming Bitterness

    Service Leader: Josh Walker

    Speaker: James Hodges

    Topic: Genesis 50:20

  • Oct29
    Ruth Part 1: Disaster

    Service Leader: Myra Dods

    Speaker: Tony Boot

    Topic: Ruth 1:1-5 & 19-21

  • Nov5
    Ruth Part 2: Choices

    Service Leader: Susie Cook

    Speaker: Joe Deal

    Topic: Ruth 1:6-18

  • Nov12
    Ruth Part 3: New Beginnings

    Service Leader: Josh Walker

    Speaker: Phil Malin

    Topic: Ruth 1:19-22 & 2:1-23

    Service Includes Communion

  • Nov19
    Ruth Part 4: Loving Kindness

    Service Leader: Myra Dods

    Speaker: Pete Cook

    Topic: Ruth 3:1-18

  • Nov26
    Ruth Part 5: Redemption

    Service Leader: Susie Cook

    Speaker: Ceri Jones

    Topic: Ruth 4:1-12

  • Dec3
    Ruth Part 6: Witness

    Service Leader: Josh Walker

    Speaker: Dave Davies

    Topic: Ruth 4:9-21

  • Dec10
    Ruth Part 7: Lineage of David

    Service Leader: Susie Cook

    Speaker: Ian Dods

    Topic: Ruth 4:13-22

    Service Includes Communion

  • Dec17
    Nativity Service (All Age)
  • Dec24
    Advent Service

    Service Leader: Myra Dods

    Speaker: tba

  • Dec25
    Christmas Day

    Service Leader: Susie Cook

    Speaker: Pete Cook

  • Dec31
    All-age service

    Service Leader: Myra Dods

Evening Services

  • Oct29
    Life Stories: Harry Forshaw
  • Nov26
    Youth Service: Spk: tba
  • Dec17
    TBC Carol Service 6.30pm